Ingredient Dictionary / SEARCH RESULTS

Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate

Rating: Best
Benefits: Hydration
Categories: Cleansing Agent, Emulsifier, Emollient

Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate Description

An ingredient that serves as a surfactant and emulsifier and is a derivative of the fatty acids that come from rice bran oil. The independent Cosmetic Ingredient Review has found it safe as used in cosmetics.
SHOP ALL INGREDIENTS

Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate References

https://www.cir-safety.org/sites/default/files/polyglyceryl%20fatty%20acid.pdf