พจนานุกรมส่วนผสม / ผลลัพธ์การค้นหา

Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate

การจัดอันดับ: ดี
หมวดหมู่ทั้งหมด: Emulsifier, Texture Enhancer

Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate โดยสังเขป

  • Emulsifier and surfactant
  • Derived from glycerin and oleic acid
  • Yellow liquid in its raw form
  • Ruled safe as used in cosmetics

Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate คำอธิบาย

Polyglyceryl-3 oleate is a surface-active agent (surfactant) derived from glycerin and the fatty acid oleic acid. In cosmetics, it is used as an emulsifier and helps improve formula stability. It is also known for its smoothing and moisturizing properties. In its raw form, it is a yellow liquid.

The independent Cosmetic Ingredient Review panel has ruled polyglyceryl-3 oleate safe in its current usage in cosmetics, where the typical amount used in leave-on products is 1.2-1.5%.
ช้อปส่วนผสมทั้งหมด

Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate แหล่งอ้างอิง

PubChem, Website, Accessed May 2026
UL Prospector, Website, Accessed May 2026
SpecialChem, Website, Accessed May 2026
International Journal of Pharmaceutics, June 2024, pages 1-33
International Journal of Toxicology, August 2023, pages 5S-101S