พจนานุกรมส่วนผสม / ผลลัพธ์การค้นหา

Methylsilanol Tri-PEG-8 Glyceryl Cocoate

การจัดอันดับ: ดี
คุณประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ: Hydration
หมวดหมู่ทั้งหมด: Emulsifier

Methylsilanol Tri-PEG-8 Glyceryl Cocoate โดยสังเขป

  • Emulsifier and texture enhancer
  • Contains coconut oil-derived fatty acids
  • Also a skin conditioning agent

Methylsilanol Tri-PEG-8 Glyceryl Cocoate คำอธิบาย

Methylsilanol tri-PEG-8 glyceryl cocoate is a not commonly used emulsifying ingredient used in cosmetics. This compound contains silicones and fatty acids derived from coconut oil, which also means it serves as a texture enhancer.

In addition to these functions, methylsilanol tri-PEG-8 glyceryl cocoate also works as a skin and hair conditioning agent. Use levels of this synthetic ingredient range from 1–10%.
ช้อปส่วนผสมทั้งหมด

Methylsilanol Tri-PEG-8 Glyceryl Cocoate แหล่งอ้างอิง

CoSmile Europe, Website, Accessed July 2025