พจนานุกรมส่วนผสม / ผลลัพธ์การค้นหา

Magnolia Grandiflora Bark Extract

การจัดอันดับ: ดีที่สุด
คุณประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ: Anti-Aging/Longevity

Magnolia Grandiflora Bark Extract โดยสังเขป

  • Contains high levels of antioxidant polyphenols
  • Also has skin soothing honokiol
  • Honokiol is found in many Eastern medicine preparations
  • From the southern magnolia plant

Magnolia Grandiflora Bark Extract คำอธิบาย

_Magnolia grandiflora_ bark extract comes from a plant also known as the southern magnolia that is native to areas of the southeastern United States and Texas.

In cosmetics, this bark extract has both anti-aging and skin soothing properties. Studies find the bark of _Magnolia grandiflora_ contains high levels of antioxidant polyphenols and flavonoids that help provide defense against free radical damage.

Of particular interest when it comes to soothing properties is a compound found within _Magnolia grandiflora_ bark extract called honokiol. Research demonstrates that this compound, a component of many traditional Eastern medicine preparations, exerts calming benefits by restricting the production of pro-inflammatory proteins within cells called cytokines.

This plant extract is typically supplied as a free-flowing powder with maltodextrin or in a water- or oil-based blend. Use level in skin care ranges from 0.1–2%.
ช้อปส่วนผสมทั้งหมด

Magnolia Grandiflora Bark Extract แหล่งอ้างอิง

SpecialChem, Website, Accessed August 2026
International Journal of Molecular Sciences, December 2025, pages 1-48
Discover Plants, May 2025, pages 1-24
Horticulturea, January 2024, pages 1-24
Phytomedicine, January 2023, ePublication