พจนานุกรมส่วนผสม / ผลลัพธ์การค้นหา

Jojoba Oil

การจัดอันดับ: ดีที่สุด
คุณประโยชน์ต่าง ๆ: Hydration, Anti-Aging/Longevity
หมวดหมู่ทั้งหมด: Emollient, Plant Extracts, Antioxidant

Jojoba Oil โดยสังเขป

  • Emollient, non-fragrant oil
  • Enhances skin's restorative properties
  • Rich source of fatty acids
  • Texture similar to sebum

Jojoba Oil คำอธิบาย

Emollient, non-fragrant oil (technically, a polyunsaturated wax) extracted from the seeds of a perennial shrub. Jojoba oil has been shown to enhance skin’s restorative properties. A plant oil that’s a rich source of numerous fatty acids, jojoba oil can also provide topical skin-soothing benefits.

Its texture is similar to the oil (sebum) human skin produces, one more reason it’s a brilliant ingredient for dry skin and potentially problematic for those with oily skin prone to clogged pores and breakouts.

Note that jojoba wax is considered more of an issue for breakout-prone skin than jojoba oil. Jojoba oil has the distinction of feeling lighter and less greasy than many other oils, particularly highly saturated oils such as coconut. Jojoba oil is also one of the more stable plant oils in use today.
ช้อปส่วนผสมทั้งหมด

Jojoba Oil แหล่งอ้างอิง

Energy Conversion and Management, December 2016, pages 293-304
Journal of Italian Dermatology and Venereology, December 2013, pages 687-691
Journal of Cosmetic Dermatology, December 2008, pages 268-274
Journal of Dermatological Science, May 2008, pages 135-142
Pharmacological Research, February 2005, pages 95-105